Race Around Austria 2015

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009

Extreme Race Around Austria

Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Christoph Strasser 03:14:44:33 00:00:00 24,70 
2 Patric Gruener 03:21:39:09 00:00:00 22,90 
3 Svata Bozak 04:06:06:34 00:15:00 21,00 
4 Hannes Poehl 04:07:13:03 00:00:00 20,80 
5 Christian Gammer 04:07:33:36 00:00:00 20,70 
6 Michael Kochendoerfer 04:12:33:50 00:00:00 19,70 
7 Manuel Geyer 04:16:03:59 00:00:00 19,10 
8 Hermann Buerge 04:22:17:27 00:00:00 18,10 
9 Martin Bergmeister 05:01:04:53 00:00:00 17,70 
10 Alex Greisberger 05:02:00:38 00:00:00 17,60 
11 Pascal Bride 05:06:44:11 00:00:00 16,90 
DNF Florian Sickel - - -
DNF Thomas Mauerhofer - - -
DNF Hans Juergen Heinzmann - - -
DNF Christian Sinek - - -
DNF Harry Schweikert - - -
DNF Thomas Schwald - - -
DNF Thorsten Eckert - - -
DNF Aske Soby - - -
DNF Pierre Bischoff - - -
Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Alexandra Meixner 05:17:54:06 00:00:00 15,50 
DNF Laura Messina - - -

2er Team Race Around Austria

Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Uniqa GA Sprung&Partner 03:07:27:29 00:15:00 27,10 
2 Special Olympics 2017 03:11:37:47 00:00:00 25,60 
3 Ultracyclingduo 03:22:52:11 00:00:00 22,60 
4 Team Toms Radhaus 04:03:29:34 00:00:00 21,60 

4er Team Race Around Austria

Rk
Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Ernstls Sport by SARENO 02:13:37:46 00:00:00 34,80 
2 Team Melasan Sport 02:16:26:13 00:00:00 33,30 
3 RSC Barista Schaerding 02:17:19:20 00:00:00 32,90 
4 Team Alpha - Tischlerei Grömmer 02:18:14:25 00:00:00 32,40 
5 Pichler Glas Physio Bayer 02:20:32:57 00:00:00 31,30 
6 Atterbiker by ithlete 02:22:39:23 00:00:00 30,40 
7 Team Frankenburg 02:22:44:38 00:00:00 30,30 
8 Musikkapelle St. Georgen 02:23:40:45 00:00:00 29,90 
9 Ironteam Eferding 03:00:39:49 00:00:00 29,50 
10 Theresienhof Frohnleiten 03:02:03:38 00:00:00 29,00 
11 Dannemann/FF St. Georgen 03:02:35:52 00:00:00 28,80 
12 RC Bergfinder 03:02:43:26 00:00:00 28,70 
13 SOS Kinderdorf 03:02:49:53 00:00:00 28,70 
14 Immobifit UASC Attersee 03:03:55:20 00:00:00 28,30 
15 RAA Ennstal/LC Ardning 03:06:51:37 00:00:00 27,20 
16 RAA Radsport Kalteis 03:06:53:10 00:00:00 27,20 
17 Lenzing Plastics KTM Bikes 03:07:02:59 00:00:00 27,10 

Race Around Austria 1500

Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Johannes Weixelbraun 02:22:08:23 00:00:00 20,70 
2 Arnold Dachs 03:04:03:25 00:00:00 19,10 
3 Rainer Popp 03:05:35:50 00:00:00 18,70 
4 Sebastian Wallner 03:08:52:08 00:00:00 18,00 
5 Gianpiero Klancic 03:11:33:40 00:00:00 17,40 
6 Andreas Haberl 03:12:02:58 00:00:00 17,30 
DNF Reinhard Weber - - -
DNF Andreas Eicher - - -
DNF Juergen Zeiler - - -
DNF Karl Poetzl - - -
DNF Christian Beichel - - -
DNF Christian Suchanek - - -
DNF Lothar Lueking - - -

Race Around Austria Solo CHALLENGE

Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Wolfgang Krenn 00:18:14:55 00:00:00 30,10 
2 Peter Lohinger 00:18:32:47 00:00:00 29,60 
3 Dominik Schickmair 00:18:54:23 00:00:00 29,00 
4 Robert Hofer 00:19:37:34 00:00:00 28,00 
5 Max Kitzinger 00:19:59:07 00:00:00 27,50 
6 Johannes Hessenberger 00:20:25:09 00:00:00 26,90 
7 Michael Weberndorfer 00:21:29:55 00:00:00 25,50 
8 Florian Meissl 00:21:40:14 00:00:00 25,30 
9 Martin Haas 00:22:04:07 -1:30:00 23,30 
10 Christian Kuntze 00:22:39:53 00:00:00 24,20 
11 Juergen Seiser 00:22:57:04 00:00:00 23,90 
12 Johann Gillmayr 01:00:54:13 00:00:00 22,00 
13 Thomas Haas 01:02:28:44 00:00:00 20,70 
DNF Thomas Eibl - - -
DNF Stefan Strobl - - -
DNF Erwin Jeitler - - -
DNF Rudi Beikircher - - -
DNF Klaus Hausegger - - -
DNF Christian Hoffmann - - -
DNF Steve Batty - - -
DNF Gerhard Anders - - -
DNF Dominik Boecksteiner - - -
Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Roswitha Hofmann 00:23:27:36 00:00:00 23,40 
DNF Gabi Aspacher - - -

Race Around Austria Team CHALLENGE

Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Team Melasan Sport 00:16:44:23 00:00:00 32,80 
2 Inns Holz 00:16:53:05 00:00:00 32,50 
3 Team Melasan Sport 2 00:16:56:38 00:00:00 32,40 
4 Herzog KFZ Racing 00:17:41:44 00:00:00 31,00 
5 BistroBox 00:18:11:15 00:13:00 30,50 
6 Weinturm (CORP) 00:18:38:38 00:00:00 29,40 
7 Naturfreunde alpen-bike 00:18:52:02 00:00:00 29,10 
8 Elmet Elastomere (CORP) 00:19:05:10 00:00:00 28,80 
9 Suzuki Austria 00:19:09:22 00:00:00 28,60 
10 MyGym Radteam Dul-X 00:19:11:54 00:05:00 28,70 
11 RCN Niederneukirchen 00:19:13:07 00:00:00 28,60 
12 Team Lochen - Lengau 00:19:13:26 00:45:00 29,70 
13 X- Markt 00:19:16:01 00:15:00 28,90 
14 Atterbiker by am-physio.at 00:19:32:29 00:00:00 28,10 
15 Berlin Uphill 00:19:50:08 00:00:00 27,70 
16 EiLi(g) SCA 00:20:02:39 00:00:00 27,40 
17 Team Seca 00:20:19:37 00:00:00 27,00 
18 Daemon Hochmayr 00:20:28:58 00:00:00 26,80 
19 Die Sillipps 00:20:30:14 00:00:00 26,80 
20 Landerl Gattringer 00:20:36:19 00:00:00 26,60 
21 dirndl + bua 00:20:43:00 00:07:00 26,60 
22 AnwaltGMBH (CORP) 00:20:54:54 00:00:00 26,20 
23 Team Schoenleitner 00:21:09:56 00:00:00 25,90 
24 zweidreifuenf.eins 00:21:30:40 00:00:00 25,50 
25 Poestlingberg Schloessl (CORP) 00:22:01:23 00:00:00 24,90 
26 Die Stiegl Radler 00:22:31:43 00:00:00 24,40 
27 strong2gether 01:00:06:24 00:00:00 22,80 
28 Skybeach Barschneiderei (CORP) 01:00:35:00 00:58:00 23,20 

Newsletter abonnieren