Race Around Austria 2015

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009

Extreme Race Around Austria

Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Christoph Strasser 03:14:44:33 00:00:00 24,70 
2 Patric Gruener 03:21:39:09 00:00:00 22,90 
3 Svata Bozak 04:06:06:34 00:15:00 21,00 
4 Hannes Poehl 04:07:13:03 00:00:00 20,80 
5 Christian Gammer 04:07:33:36 00:00:00 20,70 
6 Michael Kochendoerfer 04:12:33:50 00:00:00 19,70 
7 Manuel Geyer 04:16:03:59 00:00:00 19,10 
8 Hermann Buerge 04:22:17:27 00:00:00 18,10 
9 Martin Bergmeister 05:01:04:53 00:00:00 17,70 
10 Alex Greisberger 05:02:00:38 00:00:00 17,60 
11 Pascal Bride 05:06:44:11 00:00:00 16,90 
DNF Florian Sickel - - -
DNF Thomas Mauerhofer - - -
DNF Hans Juergen Heinzmann - - -
DNF Christian Sinek - - -
DNF Harry Schweikert - - -
DNF Thomas Schwald - - -
DNF Thorsten Eckert - - -
DNF Aske Soby - - -
DNF Pierre Bischoff - - -
Rk Team Net Time Penalty Avg. Speed
1 Alexandra Meixner 05:17:54:06 00:00:00 15,50 
DNF Laura Messina - - -

2 person Team Race Around Austria

RkTeamNet TimePenaltyAvg. Speed
1Uniqa GA Sprung&Partner03:07:27:2900:15:0027,10 
2Special Olympics 201703:11:37:4700:00:0025,60 
3Ultracyclingduo03:22:52:1100:00:0022,60 
4Team Toms Radhaus04:03:29:3400:00:0021,60 

4 person Team Race Around Austria

Rk
TeamNet TimePenaltyAvg. Speed
1Ernstls Sport by SARENO02:13:37:4600:00:0034,80 
2Team Melasan Sport02:16:26:1300:00:0033,30 
3RSC Barista Schaerding02:17:19:2000:00:0032,90 
4Team Alpha - Tischlerei Grömmer02:18:14:2500:00:0032,40 
5Pichler Glas Physio Bayer02:20:32:5700:00:0031,30 
6Atterbiker by ithlete02:22:39:2300:00:0030,40 
7Team Frankenburg02:22:44:3800:00:0030,30 
8Musikkapelle St. Georgen02:23:40:4500:00:0029,90 
9Ironteam Eferding03:00:39:4900:00:0029,50 
10Theresienhof Frohnleiten03:02:03:3800:00:0029,00 
11Dannemann/FF St. Georgen03:02:35:5200:00:0028,80 
12RC Bergfinder03:02:43:2600:00:0028,70 
13SOS Kinderdorf03:02:49:5300:00:0028,70 
14Immobifit UASC Attersee03:03:55:2000:00:0028,30 
15RAA Ennstal/LC Ardning03:06:51:3700:00:0027,20 
16RAA Radsport Kalteis03:06:53:1000:00:0027,20 
17Lenzing Plastics KTM Bikes03:07:02:5900:00:0027,10 

Race Around Austria 1500

RkTeamNet TimePenaltyAvg. Speed
1Johannes Weixelbraun02:22:08:2300:00:0020,70 
2Arnold Dachs03:04:03:2500:00:0019,10 
3Rainer Popp03:05:35:5000:00:0018,70 
4Sebastian Wallner03:08:52:0800:00:0018,00 
5Gianpiero Klancic03:11:33:4000:00:0017,40 
6Andreas Haberl03:12:02:5800:00:0017,30 
DNFReinhard Weber---
DNFAndreas Eicher---
DNFJuergen Zeiler---
DNFKarl Poetzl---
DNFChristian Beichel---
DNFChristian Suchanek---
DNFLothar Lueking---

Race Around Austria Solo CHALLENGE

RkTeamNet TimePenaltyAvg. Speed
1Wolfgang Krenn00:18:14:5500:00:0030,10 
2Peter Lohinger00:18:32:4700:00:0029,60 
3Dominik Schickmair00:18:54:2300:00:0029,00 
4Robert Hofer00:19:37:3400:00:0028,00 
5Max Kitzinger00:19:59:0700:00:0027,50 
6Johannes Hessenberger00:20:25:0900:00:0026,90 
7Michael Weberndorfer00:21:29:5500:00:0025,50 
8Florian Meissl00:21:40:1400:00:0025,30 
9Martin Haas00:22:04:07-1:30:0023,30 
10Christian Kuntze00:22:39:5300:00:0024,20 
11Juergen Seiser00:22:57:0400:00:0023,90 
12Johann Gillmayr01:00:54:1300:00:0022,00 
13Thomas Haas01:02:28:4400:00:0020,70 
DNFThomas Eibl---
DNFStefan Strobl---
DNFErwin Jeitler---
DNFRudi Beikircher---
DNFKlaus Hausegger---
DNFChristian Hoffmann---
DNFSteve Batty---
DNFGerhard Anders---
DNFDominik Boecksteiner---
RkTeamNet TimePenaltyAvg. Speed
1Roswitha Hofmann00:23:27:3600:00:0023,40 
DNFGabi Aspacher---

Race Around Austria Team CHALLENGE

RkTeamNet TimePenaltyAvg. Speed
1Team Melasan Sport00:16:44:2300:00:0032,80 
2Inns Holz00:16:53:0500:00:0032,50 
3Team Melasan Sport 200:16:56:3800:00:0032,40 
4Herzog KFZ Racing00:17:41:4400:00:0031,00 
5BistroBox00:18:11:1500:13:0030,50 
6Weinturm (CORP)00:18:38:3800:00:0029,40 
7Naturfreunde alpen-bike00:18:52:0200:00:0029,10 
8Elmet Elastomere (CORP)00:19:05:1000:00:0028,80 
9Suzuki Austria00:19:09:2200:00:0028,60 
10MyGym Radteam Dul-X00:19:11:5400:05:0028,70 
11RCN Niederneukirchen00:19:13:0700:00:0028,60 
12Team Lochen - Lengau00:19:13:2600:45:0029,70 
13X- Markt00:19:16:0100:15:0028,90 
14Atterbiker by am-physio.at00:19:32:2900:00:0028,10 
15Berlin Uphill00:19:50:0800:00:0027,70 
16EiLi(g) SCA00:20:02:3900:00:0027,40 
17Team Seca00:20:19:3700:00:0027,00 
18Daemon Hochmayr00:20:28:5800:00:0026,80 
19Die Sillipps00:20:30:1400:00:0026,80 
20Landerl Gattringer00:20:36:1900:00:0026,60 
21dirndl + bua00:20:43:0000:07:0026,60 
22AnwaltGMBH (CORP)00:20:54:5400:00:0026,20 
23Team Schoenleitner00:21:09:5600:00:0025,90 
24zweidreifuenf.eins00:21:30:4000:00:0025,50 
25Poestlingberg Schloessl (CORP)00:22:01:2300:00:0024,90 
26Die Stiegl Radler00:22:31:4300:00:0024,40 
27strong2gether01:00:06:2400:00:0022,80 
28Skybeach Barschneiderei (CORP)01:00:35:0000:58:0023,20 

Newsletter sign up